February 12, 2016 09:00 AM
“Hun Sen Khnach Romeas Primary School is one of the 17 public schools which were granted with a new library building from PRASAC”, addressed Mr. Sou Vanthan, SVP & Chief Human Resource Management, during the official inauguration ceremony of library building at Hun Sen Khnach Romeas Primary School in Khnach Romeas Village, Khnach Romeas Commune, Borvel District, Battambang Province, which was held on 5 February 2016 with approximately 700 participants.
A USD1 billion total asset institution, PRASAC, offers an amazing deposit interest rate of 9.75% with special prizes such as MacBook Air 13”, iPhone 6S Plus, iPhone 6S, iPhone 6, Sumsung A7, Sumsung J7, and others with no need for a lucky draw. It’s valid up to 31 March 2016. Hurry up! Come first, serve first, get prize first!
Phnom Penh, January 19, 2016 – To celebrate its total assets of US$ 1 billion, registered capital of US$72 million, and support its clients’ needs and growth, PRASAC is enthusiastic to announce a new and special savings campaign, called “Healthy Growth”, which starts from 19 January to 31 March 2016.
Sihanouk Province, January 8, 2016 -- PRASAC, the great financial institution in Cambodia, held its annual workshop to congratulate the 2015 corporate achievement and to prepare business planning for 2016. The management team and more than 500 staff from different provinces are reported to have joined this event.
Earning recognition from both local and international stakeholders, PRASAC Microfinance Institution has provided sound advice and the best market-driven financial solutions since 1995. Today, it operates 181 branch offices in more than 13,000 villages in Cambodia, serving both bank and nonbank clients. Aside from offering financial services, PRASAC has played a role in the country’s social development alongside the Royal Government of Cambodia through the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport, and in cooperation with its partners in building human capacity.