PRASAC Awards Platinum Grade on Social and Environmental Protection
On June 27th, 2014, PRASAC gains “the Platinum Grade” after the GIIRS Rating (the Global Impact Investment Rating System). This rating is shown the recognition of good modelling in  business application of PRASAC to respond to business impacts, community, social and environmental protection, employee and good governance.
PRASAC Contributes to the Promotion of Environmental Protection
Phnom Penh: PRASAC’s Managements participated in the cycling event, from Areyksat Harbor to Prek Tamak bridge, organized by the Cambodia Microfinance Association (CMA)on August 03, 2014.
Mr. Say Sony, Chief of Marketing Officer, said that the participation reveals the commitment of PRASAC in the contribution of the environment protection, health awareness, and especially building good friendship among microfinance practitioners; it is also a good model to the others and the public.