RASAC Supports Victim Families Affected by Fire
Please remind that on Sunday 20th July 2014 at 11 and 10 am, the fire engulfed house of the residents located in Trea 2 village, Sangkat Steung Meanchey, Khan Meanchey, Phnom Penh, and destroyed 57 houses with total 119 affected families. Emergency relief includes rice, noodle, canned fish, dried fish, fish sauce, soya sauce, pure drinking water, mosquito net, blanket, T-shirt, cap, clock, and cash.
PRASAC Contributes to the Promotion of Environmental Protection
Phnom Penh: PRASAC’s Managements participated in the cycling event, from Areyksat Harbor to Prek Tamak bridge, organized by the Cambodia Microfinance Association (CMA)on August 03, 2014.Mr. Say Sony, Chief of Marketing Officer, said that the participation reveals the commitment of PRASAC in the contribution of the environment protection, health awareness, and especially building good friendship among microfinance practitioners; it is also a good model to the others and the public.