PRASAC Participate 5th Ben at Ang Soeng Pagoda
In the occasion Pchum Ben which is one of Khmer important festivals on September 13, 2014, PRASAC management and head office staff, and the community around Ang Soeng Pagoda, held an event of the 5th Ben at Ang Soeng Pagoda which located at Seyha Village, Chambox Commune, Baty District, Takeo Province. Moreover, PRASAC branches across the country also participated the event at different pagodas of respected operation areas..
Team of Central Bank of Vietnam Visited PRASAC Branch Office
On August 15, 2014, the delegation of the central bank of Vietnam visited the largest and leading microfinance institution in Cambodia, PRASAC. They were warmly welcomed by PRASAC’s branch management team at Siem Reap. During the visit, the delegations and PRASAC branch management has discussed about the development of PRASAC and branch management.
RASAC Supports Victim Families Affected by Fire
Please remind that on Sunday 20th July 2014 at 11 and 10 am, the fire engulfed house of the residents located in Trea 2 village, Sangkat Steung Meanchey, Khan Meanchey, Phnom Penh, and destroyed 57 houses with total 119 affected families. Emergency relief includes rice, noodle, canned fish, dried fish, fish sauce, soya sauce, pure drinking water, mosquito net, blanket, T-shirt, cap, clock, and cash.