PRASAC Management and Staff Joined Kanben Ceremony
Kanben and Phcum Ben, called Ancestor Day, is one of the most important ceremony for Cambodian people who believe Buddhism. No matter rich or poor are always prepare food, materials and some money to handle to the monks at pagodas. They hope that this kindliness will bring them the happiness, healthy and allows their ancestors to meeting good things.
PRASAC Guides Students for the Career Path in Banking Sector
On Friday, September 25, 2015, PRASAC joined as a platinum sponsor of a conference called “Careers in Banking Forum” organized by CamEd Business School at the Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra Hotel. This event is subject to meet leading bank executives and learn about career paths and opportunity in banking.
PRASAC Earned MIX 2014 S.T.A.R Certificate
PRASAC MFI has recently been recognized as a S.T.A.R MFI 2014 by MIX for its commitment to being socially transparent and responsible finance after undergoing MIX’s Social Performance Desk Review.
PRASAC Reaching 300,000 Borrowers
Phnom Penh, September 22, 2015: In the occasion of reaching more than 300,000 borrowers, PRASAC has provided the surprised gifts to its clients randomly through lucky draw. There are 30 winners from various provinces in Cambodia including Kampong Speu, Kampot, Kampong Cham, Takeo, Prey Veng, Preah Sihanouk, Preah Vihear, Oddar Meanchey, Kandal, Svay Rieng, Kampong Chhnang, Siem Reap, Battambong, and Phnom Penh.
Prasac Mobile and Internet Banking Service is now available
Prasac Mobile and Internet Banking service is now available for clients. This is a new, modern, secure and convenient service for any cash transactions by fingertips. All clients can performance all banking transactions including fund transfer from account to account, fund transfer via cash by code, bill payment, mobile top-up, manage your ATM card, check account balance and mini-statement.