Easier Anytime Anywhere with PRASAC Mobile and Internet Banking
In line with the advancement of FinTech, PRASAC, one among 5 top commercial banks in Cambodia, offers “Mobile and Internet Banking” that allows customers to manage their cash easily anytime and anywhere.
Mr. Say Sony, Senior Vice President of PRASAC, said that PRASAC Mobile and Internet Banking is designed with state-of-art technology that secures the security for clients to manage cash via mobile phone, tablet or personal computer. With this service, client can perform transactions such as check balance and account statement, fund transfer, Cash-by-Code, exchange rate, settle water and electricity payment, phone top-up, manage ATM easily with free of charge anytime and anywhere.
Mr. Say Sony continued that PRASAC Mobile and Internet Banking is helping our busy clients to do transaction at every time and everywhere. It also shows the modern lifestyle of clients in this age of cutting-edge technology. This is PRASAC’s commitment to bring a great experience and convenience to clients in order to foster the financial inclusion in Cambodia.
Please be informed that you can come to open PRASAC Savings Account to activate PRASAC Mobile and Internet Banking. Please visit any of our branch office closest to you and download PRASAC Mobile Banking app from App Store or Google Play to enjoy managing your cash easily.
In the first semester of 2019, PRASAC has more than USD 2,800 million in total asset, loan portfolio of USD 2,370 million with 410 thousand active borrowers, 177 branch office network, installed 129
ATMs, nearly 8,200 staff, and build with support of 40 library buildings in various provinces of Cambodia. For more information, visit: www.prasac.com.kh