Phnom Penh, 17 May 2021: PRASAC MFI Plc., one among top 5 commercial banks in Cambodia, has announced the launch of new version of its own mobile banking application called ‘PRASAC Mobile Banking’ for all customers and public to get a friendly user experiences, new and modern FinTech in making self-financial transactions at anywhere and anytime.
The app is now available for downloading on App Store and Google Play Store completely free of charge. The latest PRASAC Mobile Banking is designed to offer customers the speed, efficiency and maximum security while accessing their accounts and executing the full banking transactions.
The app allows users to perform interbank fund transfer, pay the bills, top-up mobile phone, scan QR code for paying bills of goods and services, view term deposit accounts, transfer to wallet and more great features.
Mr. Say Sony, PRASAC’s Executive Vice President, said: “In the fast-paced growth of financial technology changing the banking landscape and amid Covid-19 pandemic, PRASAC is pleased to launch the new mobile application to offer convenience to our esteemed customers so that they can manage their bank account on the go amid their busy schedules. The launch of PRASAC Mobile Banking is a continuation of our efforts and commitment to provide customers with convenient financial solutions. We remain committed in our endeavors to provide excellent products and services to our customers and to promote the financial inclusion in Cambodia.”
He added, “To enjoy the new features of PRASAC Mobile Banking, existing users need to update the app whereas new customers need to download the app and open a savings account at PRASAC. Customers will experience the effortless and highly secure digital mobile banking ever provided.”
Mr. Sony continued, “On behalf of PRASAC’s Management and Staff, I would like to sincerely thank valued customers for choosing PRASAC as their trusted banking partner and growing together.” The top features of the all-new PRASAC Mobile Banking include: