New Year Wishing Message from PRASAC’s President & Chief Executive Officer to Management, Staff, Customers, Regulators and Stakeholders
​New Year Wishing Message 2022
On this auspicious occasion of New Year 2022, I would like to extend my wholehearted and sincere thankfulness to all stakeholders of PRASAC Microfinance Institution Plc. including the Shareholders, Board of Directors, Management and Employees who committed and contributed to the success in 2021 that is in accordance with the vision, mission and slogan of PRASAC “Growing Together.”
I also would like to express my heartfelt thanks to all valued customers for their loyalty, trust and support. I would like to convey special thanks to the Royal Government of Cambodia (RGC) especially the National Bank of Cambodia (NBC), Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC), Cambodia Securities Exchange (CSX) and local authorities who always support us.
In fact, we have faced many challenges amid Covid-19 pandemic. However, we’ve been through many developments and growth, making us the largest and most sustainable Microfinance Institution in Cambodia. This excellent result is the testimony to the dedicated effort of over 9,000 employees who have been actively participated and achieved as planned.
This robust performance also undeniably stems from the strong continued support from our valued customers and select PRASAC as the best financial partner. We are committed and ready to meet your demand of modern financial service to make your lifestyle more convenient and your business more successful in this New Year .
May the New Year of 2022 and thereafter, bring you all and your family with Happiness, Wisdom, Prosperity, Success and Growing Together and achieve your New Year plan.