PRASAC’s PIN Less Phone Top-Up Service Makes You Comfortable
Phnom Penh, 21 September 2018: PRASAC, the largest financial institution in Cambodia, has modernized its phone top-up service from Pin to Pinless in answering to the demand of the valued clients and public. All clients are able to recharge their mobile phone easily and instantly without having to redeem the Pin number.
The phone top-up service is a self-served service for clients to top up their phone via PRASAC Mobile Banking, Internet Banking, and ATM. All clients can enjoy for this service throughout Cambodia at anytime 24/7.
Mr. Say Sony, SVP & Chief Marketing Management of PRASAC, said that: “PRASAC always offers the solutions to make our clients easier, convenient and happy. I do hope customers will be familiar and enjoy using this service.”
Mr. Sony added that “From now on, all client can use the Pinless phone top-up service of Smart from PRASAC without spending their valued time to purchase the scratched card for their phone top-up. And, PRASAC will bring other networks to tailor to the need of all customers.
Please kindly note that PRASAC provides Pin top-up service of large mobile operators such as Smart, Cellcard, QB and CooTel. However, Pinless top-up is only available for Smart network at the moment.
For any inquiry, please visit or call at 023 999 911 or 086 999 911.