PRASAC Donated 4,000,000 Riel to Support Cleft and Palates Surgery
PRASAC is not only an institution that offers the financial solutions to the public, but also has firmly participated in the different activities of the corporate social responsibility. Recently, PRASAC donated 4,000,000 Riel to Smile Cambodia for the cleft and palates surgery. This mission had been started from October 24, 2015 to October 28, 2015 in Khmer-Soviet Friendship Hospital with free treatment to Cambodian who has cleft lips, cleft palates, and other deformities.
This donation is fully contributed in providing the best smile, bright and hope to the patients. Around 70 persons have been operated for this mission of local and international doctors and nurses. The patients really expressed their deeply gratitude and thank you to all stakeholders for changing their life.
On top of this, PRASAC is playing very important role in the contribution in education development through the library projects, and assist its clients through its emergency relief program.