Get Free ATM Card Instantly upon Opening a Savings Account at PRASAC
PRASAC continues its efforts in terms of innovation and providing advanced FinTech services to its customers, by launching the instant ATM card issuance service with the aim of making the process more convenient, simpler and faster.
Mr. Say Sony, EVP & Chief Marketing Officer of PRASAC, said: “Customers can now receive an ATM card instantly when opening a savings account at PRASAC, rather than waiting for several days and having to visit the branch again to obtain the card. Additionally, customers also can receive immediate replacements for their cards lost or damaged.”
Mr. Sony added that the new offer is an additional service to PRASAC’s impressive portfolio of a wide range of innovative financial products and services the institution already offers. He also expressed his pleasure that the launch of this service will add value to the institution’s customers by eliminating the waiting period.
“We pride ourselves as the largest financial institution in Cambodia, with an unrelenting commitment to a customer-centric approach and dedicated to delivering the best customer experience. In this sense, our new instant ATM card issuance will give customers a faster and better customer experience,” he added.
“With PRASAC ATM Card, the clients can perform self-banking services such as cash withdrawal, fund transfer, Cash-by-Code, PPWSA bill payment, EDC bill payment, phone top-up, check balance and others via ATM machines throughout Cambodia at any time. Please come and open a savings account at PRASAC today to get a beautiful ATM card and get a high-interest rate,” he added.
Please note that PRASAC, a financial institution among the top 5 largest banks in Cambodia, provides financial services to clients such as ​Deposits​, Water Bill Payment​, ​Electricity Bill Payment, ​Fund transfer up to USD 100,000 with free of charge, Loans​, ​Cash Deposit MachineCash-by-Code​, Foreign Exchange​,​ Phone Top-up​, Payroll Service​, Fast Payment​, ATM​, ​Internet Banking, Mobile Banking, POS​, Cambodian Shared Switch (CSS), Bakong system service and others with​ a network of nearly 200 offices​ with over 9,000 employees.