Wow! PRASAC Launched 2 Branches in Same Day within the Heart of Phnom Penh
Phnom Penh: Seeing the demand and rapid growth of customers, PRASAC, the largest financial institution in Cambodia, is pleased to announce that PRASAC now opens 2 more branches namely Boeung Trabek branch and Bokor branch.
“The openings of these additional 2 branches are to respond to customers’ needs and to promote the financial inclusion to customers living nearby. The more special thing is that customers do not need to spend much time for traveling because PRASAC offices are closest to them. Therefore, they can enjoy using various financial services such as deposits, loans, fund transfer, cash-by-code, water bill payment, electricity bill payment, phone top-up, Fast payment, ATM, mobile banking, internet banking, payroll conveniently,” said Mr. Say Sony, Senior Vice President of PRASAC.
Those 2 branches are as follows:
1. Boeung Trabek branch, located at # 460 AB, on the corner of Monivong Blvd and street 466, Sangkat Tole Bassac, Khan Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh or find this location via
2. Bokor branch, located at # 40 ABC, Mao Tse Tung Blvd, Sangkat Boeung Trabek, Khan Chamrkarmorn, Phnom Penh or find this location via
Please come and open a savings account with PRASAC today, you will enjoy banking transaction for free such as water and electricity bill payments, fund transfer and cash-by-code, phone top-up, balance and foreign exchange checking, Mobile Banking and Internet Banking activation and will get a beautiful ATM card that able them to do banking transaction at anytime and anywhere with free of charge.
In the first semester of 2019, PRASAC has more than USD 2,800 million in total asset, loan portfolio of USD 2,370 million with 410 thousand active borrowers, 180 offices, installed more than 130 ATMs, nearly 8,200 staff.