New PRASAC’s Branch Emerges in the Heart of Krong Chbar Morn in Kampong Speu
PRASAC Microfinance Institution is pleased to inform valued customers and the public that PRASAC has opened one more new branch called Svay Krovann branch, located approximately 300 meters south of Kampong Speu provincial hall in Tuol Kok village, Sangkat Svay Kravann, Krong Chbar Morn, Kampong Speu province.
Mr. Say Sony, Senior Vice President of PRASAC, said that: “We are excited to extend our office network and make it close to the customers in order to provide a variety of convenient, fast and secure banking services. Opening a savings account at PRASAC today, customers will be able to transfer fund, top up phone, Cash-by-Code, check account balance and other services for free.”
With nearly 25 years of comprehensive experience in financial sector, PRASAC has been exponentially growing with a broader range of flexible financial solutions​, a nationwide office network ​ andATMsand FinTech. PRASAC’s financial products and services include deposit loan money transfer, ​ Cash-by-Code water bill payment​ electricity bill payment phone top-up​ fast payment​ ATM Mobile and Internet Banking​ payroll​ and other services.
All customers can therefore enjoy receiving financial services with friendly treatment from our professional staff at Svay Krovann branch. You can find the location via
During the first half of 2019, PRASAC has total assets of more than USD 2,800 million, loan portfolio of more than USD 2,370 million, 410 thousand borrowers,a nationwide office network and ATMs , and nearly 8,200 employees, coupled with 40 library buildings in all provinces in Cambodia.
For more information or you need a loan, please call 086 999 911 or 023 999 911 or visit the website: