PRASAC provides bill payments service to customers for free via Mobile Banking, Internet Banking, and ATM
In the modern era and competitive market, technology certainly contributes to facilitate the customers and the public to make a living much easier, time-saving, and increase income for family.
In response to this demand, PRASAC, the largest financial institution in Cambodia, is providing PPWSA and EDC bill payments, which allows customers to access to the service without fee charge conveniently and rapidly via the use of PRASAC mobile banking, internet banking and ATM anytime and everywhere.
The type of bills which PRASAC’s customers can make a payment for PPWSA and EDC bill payments in Phnom Penh, Kandal, Kampot, Kampong Cham, Kratie, Ratanakiri, Banteay Meanchey, Kampong Trach, Snoul, Versai, Lumphat, and Taveng districts.
Providing the services, PPWSA and EDC bill payments, makes easier for all customers without traveling to pay at PPWSA and EDC, which means that customers just only use PRASAC mobile banking, internet banking, or the nearest ​ATM’s locations, then customers can easily pay bill payments on their own.
Visit PRASAC for opening savings accounts today to receive free PPWSA and EDC bill payments and to make other banking transactions for free.
Please kindly note that, during the first half of 2019, PRASAC has total assets of more than USD 2,800 million, loan portfolio of more than USD 2,370 million, 410 thousand borrowers, a nationwide office network and ATMs, and more than 8,000 employees, coupled with 40 library buildings in all provinces in Cambodia.