PRASAC Provides Waste Collection Bill Payment Service
Phnom Penh: PRASAC, the largest financial institution in Cambodia, has teamed up with Phnom Penh Solid Waste Management Authority to offer convenient waste collection bill payment services as part of PRASAC’s expansion of services to customers on top of ​EDC, ​PPWSA, Northline and Westline school bill payment services.
​​PRASAC Provides Waste Collection Bill Payment Service
PRASAC’s customers will be able to make payment for waste collection fee via PRASAC Mobile Banking, PRASAC Internet Banking, ATM, and branch offices in a convenient, fast and secure manner with reasonable fee charge of KHR 500 or USD 0.12 per transaction.
“PRASAC is pleased to work with PPSWMA in bringing this hassle-free waste collection bill payment service to our valued customers. Paying waste collection fee is indispensable to keep our capital clean and hygienic,” said Say Sony, PRASAC Executive Vice President. “And with this initiative providing an easy access to pay waste collection bill conveniently, Phnom Penh dwellers can be at peace of mind that they can fulfill the obligation without fail.”
“With PRASAC Mobile Banking and with so many ATMs in close proximity to our customers, they can settle the waste collection fee in a convenient, fast and secure manner on a monthly or yearly basis,” added Sony.
He continued, “Customers can come and open a savings account with PRASAC today to receive a beautiful ATM card instantly and enjoy the use of PRASAC Mobile & Internet Banking to pay bills easily.”
Please note that PRASAC, a financial institution among the top 5 largest banks in Cambodia, provides financial services to clients such as ​Loans, Deposits, Water Bill Payment, Electricity Bill Payment, Interbank Fund Transfer via Bakong and Retail Pay System, Fund Transfer within PRASAC, Cash-by-Code, ​Foreign Exchange, Phone Top-up, Bank Confirmation, Payroll Service, Fast Payment, ​ATM, ​Cash Deposit Machine, ​Internet Banking, ​Mobile Banking, ​POS, Cambodian Shared Switch (CSS) and others with a network of nearly 200 offices and 10,000 employees.