Wow! PRASAC’s Customers in Takeo Can Pay Electricity Bill For Free
Takeo, 3 June 2021: More convenient for people living in Takeo! PRASAC, the largest financial institution in Cambodia, offers electricity bill payment service of EDC Takeo especially to PRASAC’s customers living in this provincial town to pay bills of electricity via PRASAC Mobile Banking anywhere and anytime with free of charge.
Wow! PRASAC’s Customers in Takeo Can Pay Electricity Bill with Free
Mr. Say Sony, PRASAC’s Executive Vice President, said: “PRASAC is proud in receiving trust and being selected by EDC in providing bill payment services of EDC Takeo via PRASAC Mobile Banking, PRASAC Internet Banking, and PRASAC’s branch office.”
Mr. Sony added that, “We are committed in providing customer with banking experience and convenience without spending their travelling time to settle the bill and without worrying about possibility of Covid-19 infection, and can save more time to run their businesses. So, all customers just choose the EDC bill settlement for free of charge via PRASAC Mobile Banking in mobile phone at anytime and anywhere.”
Besides the bill payment service of EDC Takeo, PRASAC also offers EDC bill payment service in the main locations including: 1- Phnom Penh, 2- Kandal, 3- Kampot, 4- Kampong Trach district, 5- Kratie, 6- Snuol district, 7- Rattanakiri, 8- Veun Sai district, 9- Lumphat district, 10- Taveng district, 11- Krong Saen Monourom, 12- Banteay Meanchey, 13- Kampong Cham, 14- Kampong Speu, 15- Siem Reap, 16- Banteay Srei district, 17- Steung Treng, 18- Prey Veng, 19- Tbong Khmum, 20- Sihanouk Ville, 21- Battambang, 22-Mondukiri, 23-Keo Seima district, 24- Pech Chreada district, 25- Koh Nhek district, 26-Svay Rieng, 27- Krong Bavet, 28- Chipou, 29- Kampong Rou district.
Please open a Savings Account at PRASAC today to earn interest income and get convenience in self-managing your cashflow.