Main Duties and Responsibilities
• Be Responsible for the administration of the switching/Card management, system server software, card production system, internet banking, mobile banking, and, other related software and devices to ensure that system is running smoothly.
• Implement configuration and parameter setting/fine-tuning to improve the overall switching system performance.
• Configure HSM functions, generating, importing and exporting keys components.
• Coordinate with other office/ATM terminals/POSs, and other interfaces.
• Upgrade and testing on switching system as required from software vendors to ensure that software is up to date with security compliant.
• Response and support to issues related responsibilities system on helpdesk tasks.
• Create user manual/internal, procedure/process of card center products, Internet banking, mobile banking system, ATM and POS.
• Provide technical training to related staff on system work flow and how to use of responsible system.
• Ensure compliance to infrastructure security, policies and guidelines.
• Perform other tasks assigned by manager.
Key Selection Criteria and Qualification
• Bachelor Degree in IT/MIS.
• Implements interface to billing providers through possible interface channel (ISO Message, API, SOAP, and other native interface).
• Configure and manage internet application and mobile application on iOS, Andriod and Java MIDlet.
• Knowledge in Oracle Database/PL/SQL is an asset.
• Good knowledge of Financial/Accounting Principles, Banking Operation, ATM features and components.
• Understanding PCI complaint and payment industry regulation.
• Interest in programming language and database application is an asset.
• Good in spoken and written English.
• Good integrity, positive attitude, helpful, high commitment, competence and motivation.
• Willing to travel to provincial branches.
Interested candidates are requested to submit his/her resume, cover letter with expected salary, photo, copy of certificates, recommendations, ID card, birth letter and family book via E-mail or to PRASAC MFI., Head Office at Building 212, St. 271, Toultompong 2, Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.