PRASAC’s 120th ATM Ready to Serve
Phnom Penh, 5 April 2017: PRASAC is pleased to announce that valued customers are now able to enjoy various types of banking services via ATM at new location based in front of Botum Clinic at No. 428, St. 271, Sangkat Toeuk Thla, Khan Sen Sok, Phnom Penh (200 meters southwards from 7 Makara overpass bridge).
This is 120th ATM that PRASAC has installed to provide convenient and modern service to all customers around the clock and the whole week.
With PRASAC ATM, you can perform many banking transactions such as PPWSA bill payment, EDC bill payment, Mobile top-up, money transfer, cash-by-code, cash withdrawal and others.
PRASAC ATM cardholders are also rewarded with additional benefits such as  PPWSA and EDC bill payment with free of charge until the end of 2017, and a discount-pricing purchase with more than 800 P. Point partners of PRASAC.