PRASAC Celebrates Khmer New Year Ceremony
Phnom Penh, 07 April 2017:  To celebrate the upcoming Khmer New Year, PRASAC today organized blessing ceremony in every branch (nearly 200 offices) throughout the country. Buddhist monks were invited to chant blessing for PRASAC management and staff as well as the clients for good luck, prosperity, and success for the coming year.
For PRASAC’s Head Office in Phnom Penh, in addition to chanting ceremony, Khmer folk dancing, Robam Trot, was performed to celebrate Khmer New Year bliss and to ward off evil and bad luck accumulated during the previous year.
Mr. Say Sony, SVP & Chief Marketing Management of PRASAC, sent all best wishes to valued clients for Khmer New Year occasion, “On behalf of PRASAC’s management and staff, I would like to wish clients and their families happiness, prosperity, success and growing together.”
“I also would like to wish them a nice holiday and safe trip to their hometown and other resorts,” added Mr. Sony.
With helping all clients in transferring fund to their beloved ones, PRASAC has been offering the money transfer, called Cash-by-Code, with no service fee to its clients and their relatives. This service can be done through Mobile Banking, Internet Banking and ATM.