Self-Open PRASAC Savings Account Instantly without Visiting any Branch
Phnom Penh, 13 April 2023: PRASAC, the largest microfinance institution in Cambodia with the strong shareholder KB Kookmin Bank from Korea, has announced the launch of Digital Account that allows on-the-go customers to open via PRASAC Mobile Banking app instantly by him/herself to perform banking transactions as needed.
Customers, aged up from 16 years old with valid Cambodian National Identification Card, can open PRASAC Digital Account without initial and minimum balance. Customers can check account balance, receive and transfer funds within PRASAC and across banks, scan KHQR to transfer funds or pay bills of water, electricity, solid waste and education fee, top up phone and other transactions.
Customers can top up the Digital Account easily via any PRASAC Cash Deposit Machine or by receiving funds from relatives’ or business partners’ PRASAC accounts or from Bakong wallet or from the app of other banks and financial institutions which are the members of Bakong and Retail Pay systems or at any PRASAC branch during working hours.
For more information, please visit Digital Account
Customers can download PRASAC Mobile Banking app from the Google Play Store or Apple App Store to open PRASAC Digital Account today.