PRASAC’s 128th ATM Installed to Serve Growing Clients
Phnom Penh, 13 Oct 2017: In order to provide easier access to cash for valued depositors, PRASAC has recently deployed an ATM in front of Big Apple Donuts & Coffee, located at house 46 Bis, street 289, Sangkat Boeung Kak 2, Khan Tuol Kork, Phnom Penh.
This is 128th automated teller machine PRASAC has installed to serve the growing need of depositors who want to access cash and perform other financial transactions.
“The expansion of automated services follows an increasing trust of depositors in PRASAC, the largest MFI in Cambodia,” said Mr. Sony, SVP & Chief Marketing Management of PRASAC. “Besides the attractive and high interest rates of deposit, we provide them ATM card for free of charge that they can enjoy self-banking service via ATM within 24/7 throughout the country such as PPWSA bill payment, EDC bill payment, phone top-up, money transfer, Cash-by-Code, cash withdrawal, balance checking and others.”
Opening an account with PRASAC now, you are able to use PRASAC’s ATM as your wallet with getting high interest rate, safe and doing many banking transactions easily and fast.
For more information, please contact 086 999 911 or 023 999 911 or visit link: